Masaza Cup

Mawokota sack head coach Steven Bogere

David GOMBE Mawokota management team have sacked their head Steven Bogere and his coaching staff after their home defeat to…

Editor's Top Picks

2023 Masaza Cup: Dates and Semifinal Fixtures Revealed

David GOMBE The Quarterfinal stage of the 2023 Masaza Cup competition climaxed on Sunday with the return legs. Gomba, Mawokota,…

More form Masaza Cup

Ssingo turn to two time Masaza Cup winning coach

Denis Musanje The management of Ssingo Ssaza team has turned to two time Masaza winning…

Masaza Cup 2024:Buvuma name former Uganda U-23 midfielder as head coach

David GOMBE The management committee of Buvuma Ssaza team have appointed Michael Bukenya as their…

Former Cranes left back Nestroy Kizito joins Bogere’s coaching staff at Mawokota

David GOMBE Former Uganda Cranes and SC Villa left back Nestroy Kizito has joined Mawokota…

Gomba name Technical team for 2024 Masaza Cup tournament

David GOMBE Record Buganda Masaza Cup winners Gomba have named Frank Mulindwa as their new…

David Mutono lands Masaza coaching role

David GOMBE Gaddafi FC head coach David Mutono has been appointed as Kyaggwe Ssaza head…